Herron Silage Trailers

Herron

Herron Silage Trailers

As more and more contractors reap the benefits of running silage trailers instead of trucks, there is a massive increase in demand for high quality, heavy duty and simple trailers. This is where Herron come into their own with their range of all different types of trailers. With their strong conical body, sprung drawbar & load sensitive braking, the Herron Silage trailers are a dream to operate for all drivers.

  • 3 section removable sides
  • 4 wheel braking
  • Sprung drawbar
  • 18 & 21 tonne options
  • 2 tail doors
  • 3 stage hoist
  • Swivel towing eye

sPECIFICATION

ModelH2 19/14 Gravel SilageH2 19/14 Grain SilageH2 22/16 Gravel SilageH2 22/16 Grain Silage
Length (m)6.8506.8507.4507.450
Deck Length (m)5.4905.4906.1206.120
Width (m)2.5502.5502.5502.550
Weight (kg)6100554070806670
Payload (kg)14,00014,00016,00016,000
Side Height (mm)95015009501600
Bath Tub Capacity (m3)10.820.214.524.5
Silage Bin Capacity (m3)31.531.535.235.2
Tyre Size560/45-22.5 or 650/50-22.5560/45-22.5 or 650/50-22.5650/50-22.5650/50-22.5
Suspension Type60/40 Bogey Suspension60/40 Bogey Suspension26 Tonne 10 Leaf Parabolic Suspension26 Tonne 10 Leaf Parabolic Suspension
Axle Size10 Stud 406/120 50k10 Stud 406/120 50k10 Stud 420/180 105k10 Stud 420/180 105k
Floor Steel Thickness (mm)6.04.56.04.5

Features & Benefits

Ready to take the next step with Herron Silage Trailers

WE OFFER A RANGE OF NEW AND USED MACHINERY, ENQUIRE BELOW

Send us a message

Send us a message